Saturday, October 30, 2010

Bank Account!!

AHHHH!!! I have a bank account!!! :D :D :D :D its a highschool account at chase but still!!!! Now i have a job, a bank account and i can drive!! This is really cool but really weird at the same time. I feel like i'm a little kid again playing like i'm all grown up! You know how when you were little you always played like you had a job and everything? That's how i feel right now... :D Now i gotta get ready for work! tee hee!! I'll post again later! :D

4 comments:

  1. Yay now you can save to buy me things! lol j/k

    ReplyDelete
  2. haha yeah i'm gonna buy me some crap first! lol i need an ipod or a zune. i'm probably gonna buy a zune for 199.00 with my next paycheck! :D

    ReplyDelete