Thursday, August 4, 2011

What the what?!

okay seriously they made Rukia the vice-captian? forreals?? there was no one better? whatever....i needed something to post about and that was the hugest thing other than Ginjo being a bad guy....whatevs i gotta go to work. just wanted to post! sorry for not keeping up...i'll try to once a week

Thursday, July 14, 2011

there's no way i can ever really apologize....

hi *sheepish grin*...........................................yeahhhh i know i havent been here in.........a VERY long time....but my computer crashed! and we haven't had one in like months! i sorry followers....if you even are still there....i finished a picture i did forever ago! its of Ichigo and Hollow Ichigo i just finished it recently and i'm quite proud of it.....i'll post it at the bottom of this post. Oh! yeah i almost forgot, I'm going to Tokyo in Tulsa this weekend. TnT is a convention like thing and it'll have all kinds of Japanese things there. I'm hoping to buy me a kimono! I'll be sure to take pics and share them! that is as long as someone is still there......

Saturday, January 15, 2011

i let this die again....

sorrys! i keep forgetting about this blog! T.T i will remember it more often! i promise!! i'm thinking about doing some more fanart so look forward to much else.... T.T' sorry! oh! has anyone of my wonderful followers ever heard of Code Geass? please let me kno if you has! :D

Sunday, December 26, 2010

wow i kinda suck huh?

so, i kinda suck at keeping this blog alive huh? its hard...i've been working and playing on the computer but i always forget to post here! i sorrys!! i promise i'll try harder!

i just got Bioshock 2 tonight! :D i love that game.... but anyways i also got a buttload of candy! :D hahaha i love clearence candy.....anyways work has been good. i've been making moneys so thats even better! lol . oh yeah i cant do self-checkouts anymore at work cuz i'm not old enough to sell beer! :P but they were letting me for like a month....*sigh* whatevs. so with the money i've been getting i've spent it on crap at hot topic. i really like that place. i need to post a pic of me and my AWESOME hat! WARNING!: its really awesome. and will most likely cause jealousy! lol. :)

i'll try harder to keep this alive and what not!

love- Samara

Thursday, December 16, 2010


Gomensai Minna! (Sorry Everyone!) I dont know where i've been lately...oh right work...
So anyways i got an iphone4!! its awesome!! and i'll be posting some new pics soon i promise!
if you oh so awesome followers of mine were kind enough to forgive me, i kinda lost my list of people to draw for.... -_-' sorry!! just let me know again and i'll make a new list! also i've added another anime to the list that i like! its Yugioh! i know i know Yugioh is dumb or gay, but i like it. OBVIOUSLY i like the Japanese version!

So let me know! thanks!

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

I'm Gonna Die!!! D:

I'm gonna die!!! Some of you may be asking yourself 'Why Samara? Why are you going to die? Your too awesome to die!' Well thank you for saying I'm awesome, but sadly I am not. But I'll tell you why. I just watched Bleach 299 (which was a preview of the next movie: Bleach 4: Jigoku hen), and now I know that it's going to be FEAKING AWESOME!!!!!! And since the movie probably won't be subbed and up online for me to watch for like a year, that's why I'm going to die!! I'll give you a summary of the last episode. Shrieker came back! (You all know Shrieker. He was one of the first hollows in Bleach! He was the one who went to Hell! He's the only hollow thats ever gone to Hell in the show. He had the little bug things with the bombs.) Anyways, he came back to the World of the Living. But he had a different mask on and a weird cloak on. He also had chains. The chains were beacuse he's a 'Sinner of Hell'. After Rukia and Renji fought him, to where it seemed like he was falling down to the ground dead, a hole opens up and he went back to Hell. Then it goes to Soul Society. To the 'Emergency Captain's Meeting'. Yamamoto says he's sending  Kuchiki Rukia and Abarai Renji to the World of  the Living to investigate. Ukitake-san asked if they would ask for the help of the Shinigami Representive Kurosaki Ichigo. Yamamoto said 'NO!' He said they are not to involve Kurosaki Ichigo under any cirrcumstances. Then it goes back to Hell. And guess who's back??? That's right! It was Szyaelaprro and Aaroniero!! Their about to fight each other when Shuren stops them. Shuren is a guy who has a mask and chains just like any other sinners. He tells them that the only way to survive Hell is to follow him. They fight (they being Shuren and Szyaelappro). Szyaelappro uses Gran Rey Cero, and Shuren is all 'So that's the power of an espada?' So he (i'm pretty sure) kills him. Then he tells some of his minions that their dark days are about to come to an end. Then he holds up a little lantern with fire in it and in the flames is Ichigo's hollow form from when he fought Ulquiorra. He said 'As I expected. It looks like it has to be you. I will bring you down Kurosaki Ichigo.' Then it ended.

So that my friends is why I am going to go crazy until I get to see this movie. I'm probably going to watch it raw anyways...
So until next time my awesome followers! :D

Sunday, November 28, 2010

┌( ಠ_ಠ)┘ yeah again

so wahts up? i'm off work fir the next two days! what am i gonna do?? i'll probably draw....and eat candy canes! so anyways here's two more pics i did when i stayed up for 36 hours straight! :D